The Silver Screenings selection consists of music videos that got close to being nominated for this year’s edition however did not make it due to tough competition. Nonetheless, we believe they are great pieces of art that deserve recognition and we want to support them with this selection. They are not competing against each other nor they are put into categories.
Altogether, we present you 200 music videos in the Silver Screenings selection divided in 3 sections according to the day of their screenings. 
JUNE 8TH (WEDNESDAY)

ARTKAN45 – OK | NINO V. VALPIANI

L I M – BUBU | GIADA BOSSI 

MAI KINO – DOPAMINE | MARIE SUTTER

JCOUP – PLATIN | MARCO PETERS

LOST MY MIND – ARCTIC BLEU | STORIES2TELL (prod.com.)

YUPHORIC, SEDRIC PERRY – UNBREAKABLE HABITS | SHIRA KELA

THE ALLEGORIST – THE SACRIFICE | THE ALLEGORIST & PAWEŁ MIELNIK

THE ZENMENN – FLAGS OF THE WORLD | ALLEN PAISLEY

PROJECT PETERS – INSTANT | JOE SIMMONS

MAJAN – DEINE HAUT/GONE |TILL VAN LOOSEN 

DOMINIK EULBERG – BRAUNKEHLCHEN | JAN HAFT

GOLDREICK – CASA | GOLDREICK, NORAMORA

MILD MONK — MY FAVORITE SONG | MISCHA KOOP

SINULARIA — 2.7: WHAL | BLAS LAMAZARES FRAILE & ARIEL DORON

ROBERT JOHN HOPE — PLASTICINE HEART | GOSHA LOSHADKIN

PORRIDGE RADIO — BACK TO THE RADIO | ELLA MARGOLIN

MALIK HARRIS — TIME FOR WONDER | ROBIN KAROW

DARIA ZAWIAŁOW, DAWID PODSIADŁO — ZA KRÓTKI SEN | MYK

THE BROTHERS GRIMM | LINDA SOLLACHER

LAS VILLA — POEMA | DIEGO ANTE & ROBERTO MEZA

RECKLESS LOVE — TURBORIDER | PETE VOUTILAINEN

DÜNAMIT — POVERTY LINE | MAREK LUCK & KRISCHAN RUDOLPH

J.R. AUGUST — DEALING WITH THE PAIN | FILIP GRZINIC

RAWAN FT. DAFFY — ADIOS | AHMED ABDELWAHED

RAMENGVRL — I’M UGLY | GILBERT MARCH |NIAMO STUDIO

ANGELINA BEROE — DOLORES | ANGELINA BEROE | SEBASTIAN STEINS 

FLOSS — LASER | RICHARD DAHLMANN | BADABUM

ODD JOHN — NIGHTS | ENLIGHT FILM

GOLDREICK – CASA | GOLDREICK & NORAMORA

INANA & THE UNUSED WORD – TEARS DRY| SCHALL & SCHNABEL

DJ DURBIN — GROTCHZ | PETER HAUEIS 

SANAH — KOLOŃSKA I SZLUGI | MICHAŁ PAŃSZCZYK & ZUZANNA JURCZAK 

NATIV — FREE BLANKET | TIM DUERIG

RICKY DIETZ FT. WSTRN — JUICY FRUIT | MATIAS DE OLAVARRIETA 

PARTEFACTS — TIME TRAVEL | REUBEN SUTHERLAND

GRAN TURISMO 7 – VROOM

POP SMOKE FT. DUA LIPA – DEMEANOR | NABIL | HAPPY PLACE

JAMBY EL FAVO, BLESSD – DONDE ESTÁS | GUILLERMO FIGUEREDO | INNER CAT MUSIC GROUP 

NAS – BIG NAS | BEN DEAN

ABBOTT — FAMILIAR | NICOLAS BORI

LOSTBOI LINO — MÄNNER | KATRIN SIKORA

SIVAN LAOR — MADE ME | GALOR TAITE

DARK N STORMY | OGI KOSTOVSKI

IZA – SEM FILTRO | FELIPE SASSI

SOLAR POWERED MOON TOWN — I’M A MONSTER, CAN’T YOU SEE? | MAGDALENA JACOB

DIANA EZEREX — THE GRID | FILMKARTELL FILMPRODUKTION 

DANNA PAOLA – CALLA TÚ | ANTONIO ROMA

LEIVA, FER CASILLAS – ICEBERG | ELOI COLOM

L_TASHINA – I IS MY NAME | ALEX HOETZINGER

KUKON – PRAWNICZKA | MATEUSZ BIAŁĘCKI

MOODOЇD & MELODY’S ECHO CHAMBER – ONLY ONE MAN | PABLO PADOVANI

C’EST KARMA – BUBBLEGUM | RARES MATEI

ADELE – OH MY GOD | SAM BROWN

EMMA ELISABETH – LOVERS | DAMIAN JOHN HARPER

HORSY – FILTHY RODEO | HORSY

S T I L L | KIRAN WEST

TRILLE – BITS & BYTES | JACOB LETZ, BASTI KAMETER

TROYE SIVAN – ANGEL BABY | LUKE GILFORD

SCH – CRACK | CEDRIC DUBOURG

LANIE’S WILLOW – WITCH | MARIO KOCH

MICHAEL ALDAG – TONSILLITIS | DAN FRENCH

MAGIC ISLAND – CLOSER | INEZ M. K.

ODEZENNE – SAN PELLEGRINO | ALIX CAILLET, ROMAIN WINKLER

PROPELLAR FT. KAALA – JULEE | JUSTIN WILDENHAIN, JAN GRASMÜCK

THE HATTERS – IF ONLY | DMITRI BOULGAKOV

LEIF LUNBURG – DEVIL INSIDE | LDH FILMS (prod. comp.)

BON ENTENDEUR — ALBA | ALEXANDRE BRISA | P92

MALIK HARRIS — TIME FOR WONDER | ROBIN KAROW

 

JUNE 9TH (THURSDAY)

BEAST IN BLACK – HARDCORE | KATRI ILONA KOPPANEN 

BABY DELGADO –  DON’T CRY | WILLEM HOLZER AND ALEX PURIFOY

NATHY PELUSO – EMERGENCIA | NICOTINE

ORANG UTAN – WHO’S YOUR LOVE? | 2WEI

NALAN – ONLY BIRDS CAN TELL |  SYLVIE WEBER 

ALT-J – U&ME | PROSPER-UNGER-HAMILTON 

HEX HEX – PZK | KEMANE BÂ

KESIZUMI – うずまき、ぐるぐる (THE STARRY NIGHT) | TAISHI YAGYU 

WE WON THE FIGHT | NICOLAS GEBBE

LORE VAIN/CHET FRANCO – NOCTURNE | LORE VAIN & CHET FRANCO

AUDRIE – INSOMNIA | MARCELL VARGA

YUGEN BLAKROK – PEDESTAL | JENS WIRTZFELD

POLAR NOIR – IF EVERYBODY LISTENED | SANDRA GERN

BOY WILLOWS – TUFF |  MARK GOLEMBESKI

PRTCL – GEISTERSTADT | ANASTASIA VUKMIROVIC

MIGHTYMACFLUFF – MITZUBISHI | ROBIN VAN SMIRREN

THIS ANCIENT LAND | KATHLEEN DINGWALL

PAURA DIAMANTE – BERLIN | ARNO

HYPOCRISY – DEAD WORLD | ANDREY KEZZYN

FRANZ MATTHEWS FT. JONATHAN LEHMANN – THE QUESTION | ADRIAN NEHM | LOCOLOR COLLECTIVE

MEMOREALITIES – WONDERFUL DISEASE | OLEG NALIVKIN

AŸA – LET ME GO | SHAY TOVA GOVHARY SALDIS

LUZ – LAMA KACHA | SHARON FADIDA | RELUCTANT CELEBRITY

PAUL FRICK – NEO BIEDERMEIER | DANIEL BRANDT

C.KRETZ – HORROR | CHRISTIAN KRETZSCHMAR | CLIPKALIBER

GRAILKNIGHTS FT. ANGUS MCFIFE – MUSCLE BOUND FOR GLORY | SEBASTIAN KHAYAT

5ON5 – RUNAWAY | 5ON5 | PROF. JOONG HYUN JO

GABRIEL KELLY – WAS MACHT DER KELLY DA | CHRIS BUĆANAC

MY LIFE IS PINK | SABIWA

ABRAMO ABRAMO – A DREAM OF A NIGHT IN MEXICO | RUBENPAULRUBEN

PYRAME – DRIFTING OFF THE GRID | CHRISTIANIA KREUGER 

SAMM HENSHAW – GROW | JIM PILLING 

BLAUHAUS — ADDICTION | AGNIESZKA OGINSKI & BETTINA BIERMANN

FEDERICO ALBANESE, GHOSTPOET — FEEL AGAIN | MARCO JEANNIN | 5E6 | MERCURY KX 

THEODORE — VOYAGE | IOANNIS NIKIFOROS | FELT PRODUCTION | UNITED WE FLY

URIAS – TANTO FAZ | JOAO MONTEIRO 

OBONGJAYAR — MESSAGE IN A HAMMER | ROLLO JACKSON

ECCO2K & BLADEE — AMYGDALA | ANTON TAMMI

LUCY DYE & JON DARC — LUCIFER AS A GIRL | JON DARC & LUCY DYE 

THOMAS COSTANTIN – LA CITTà SI SVUOTA | LAURA DAYS & AURORA PANERO

WONPIL – VOICELESS (안녕, 잘가) | ROH JIHOON

PRO8L3M FT. PALUCH & LUXON – A2 | FILM PRODUKCJA

COPIKORRUPT – SEEMS LIKE HUMAN CORRUPTED | IGOR EYT, ALEXANDR KRASNOVITSKII

LOTTE – SO WIE ICH | 11:40

ANTONINA – WAL SIĘ | AGATA GRYMUZA

SAID THE SKY, ILLENIUM & CHELSEA CUTLER – WALK ME HOME | LILLIE WOJCIK

FUEL FANDANGO FT. MJ LLERGO – MI HUELLA | ALEX GARGOT

KAYCYY x GESAFFELSTEIN – OKAY! | JEREMI DURAND

CHOIR BOY – NITES LIKE THIS | JOSH FLETCHER

V:RGO – SPACE OUT | IVAN TRIDE

DIANA GOLDBERG — BLACKBLUEYELLOW | DIANA GOLDBERG

TED BRASKO — ALL DAYS UNDONE | ANTON BELIAEV & MANUEL SCHAMBERGER

ANA WHITEROSE – CALL ME | HANA ROAD STUDIOS

PURPLE DISCO MACHINE FT. EYELAR — DOPAMINE | JAMES FITZGERALD | BONAPARTE

SOYA THE COW — STARVING VULTURE | TOMAS EYZAGUIRRE 

IBRAHIM MAALOUF – WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD | BASILE MONNOT

AMBRE VALLET – STICHTAG | JANNE RIECK 

SCHMYT FT. MAJAN – UNIVERSUM REGELT | RICARDA HAEHN

TED BRASKO – FANTASY RIDE | KONSTANTIN VON SICHART

HEX HEX – PZK | KEMANE BA

IMAD SUPER – ALIVE

АНЯ ПЕТРАШ — РАНО ТАК | LYU CHIRKOVA

NAO – MESSY LOVE | LISETTE DONKERSLOOT

TASHAN – OPRAH | SAMUEL DOUEK

OTRA REALIDAD – CISCO PEMA | FREDDY ROJAS MATAMALA

SOKÓŁ – JEDNOROŻEC | SEBASTIAN PAŃCZYK 

CHARITY CHILDREN – SHE STILL WANTS YOU | ELLIOTT MCKEE

SAGE MOREI – SPACE BAR | SAGE MOREI

AUDIO88 & YASSIN — ZURÜCK IN DEM SPIEL DRIN | VALENTIN HANSEN

 
JUNE 10TH (FRIDAY)

PEER BAIERLEIN – INDIAN CHANT | NEOANALOG 

PAUL-LINO – PARADISE | RICHARD ADAM 

ALLIGATOAH – FUCK ROCK’N’ROLL | LUKAS STROBEL 

KONA – FT. 윤석철 – 옷장 (CLOSET) | KIM CHANGGU

JEANNEL – HORSES | ESTEBAN & CHRIS 

OBLIVION FT. AMBER VAN DAY – LOVE HARDER | KINO 

NEONKNIGHT – I DON’T KNOW LOVE | YURA SHEVCHENKO AND ZHENYA MANTULIN 

GRANDBROTHERS – ALL THE UNKNOWN | MANFRED BORSCH

MARIA PESZEK FT. OSKAR83 – BARBARKA | GRAJPER 

PANTERA — ORDINARY  VICTORIES | PATO MARTINEZ & PANTERA

LUNA LUX – MONSTERS | EMELY HARDT

MAK LAMPIR – AE | FREDY ANDI

ÖPNV – TRABANTENSTADT  | THEO GABLICK

MICHEL MEIS 4TET – KABOOM | DANIEL WEBER

FLORENCE + THE MACHINE – MY LOVE | AUTUMN DE WILDE

JO STRAUSS — ANEINANDERGLAANT | CRISP AND JUICY

IN YOUR HEAD | CHIARA DELFINO

SHARAKTAH – HIER | MATIAS DE OLAVARRIETA & OLE VILLWOCK

KURTIS WELLS – ABYSS | ADAM MUNNINGS

FAUSTO TARANTO – LA RATONERA | ANA MATEOS

BLAUDZUN – WIDE OPEN | JAWAD MAAKOR | RICHARD SPIERINGS

OPRESS | JONATHAN SURREL

O’YOMIO – ALIEN COWBOY – REPORT FROM PLANET EARTH | KLAUS NAUMANN | NAUMANN FILM

FIRE – SHIHORI | CLINT MURIÑO

KONSTANTIN UNWOHL — EXPERIMENTE MIT AUFTRIEB | JULIAN HULSER

SURA HERTZBERG — RISING SUN BLUES | SURA HERTZBERG

THE WIRING – LIGHT UP THE ROPES | JOHANNA AMBERG

BULLET VERSUS BODY – DIE ANDEREN | HANS JANOUSEK

THE WIRING – LIGHT UP THE ROPES | JOHANNA AMBERG

BULLET VERSUS BODY – DIE ANDEREN | HANS JANOUSEK

CAGE FT. JABUL – I GOT | SEBASTIAN METZELER-WEISER

FLAT ERIK – DATAISTA | MENDO

SPACE CHASER – REMNANTS OF TECHNOLOGY | LUCAS FIEDERLING

MK – CHEMICAL | AUBE PERRIE

SOPICO – SLIDE | SCOTTY SIMPER

FLUME FT. MAY-A – SAY NOTHING | MICHAEL HILI

SCAR OF THE SUN – INERTIA | ACHILLEAS GATSOPOULOS

MARINA SATTI – YIATI POULI M’ (DC) | ALEXIS GOMEZ

ENYA EL – OPEN THE BLINDS | TIMM GILLNER

RIMON – 20/20

GIRL IN RED – BODY AND MIND | THEA HVISTENDAHL

SZCZYL FT. PIOTR ROGUCKI – CIEŃ | KUBA BUJAS

BEISSOUL & EINIUS – STRANGE LOVE | YURA KATYNSKI

W3SH – IN OVER MY HEAD | JOHANNES WACHSMUTH

NARCISS – LUDMILLA | LIAM SCHNELL

CONNY – MELANCHOLÉ | ALEXANDER FLATAU

AFAR – RATIONAL ECSTASY | KONSTANTIN VON SICHART

SOLOMUN FT. JAMIE FOXX – OCEAN | JAKOB GRUNERT

ELLIOT MAGINOT – HOLY FATHER | ADRIAN VILLAGOMEZ

ERMHOI – 埋立地 | ASAKO FUJIKURA

BOKKA – WALK ON A FIRE | MACIEJ ALEKSANDER BIERUT

RUTH — KISS MY ATTITUDE | GEORGI MANOV | CLAMER PRODUCTION STUDIO

THE RASMUS — JEZEBEL | JESSE HAAJA

CAN GURU? — WINNER TODAY | CHRIS BROOKER

THE FIN. — OUTER EGO | OUDAI KOJIMA | FLARE TOKYO

MARTIN LANGE — KŁAMIESZ | MACIEJ ALEKSANDER BIERUT

TAICU — MOODS | DAVID SATTLER & SILAS MULLER

CORBIN — TELL ME | ALEX HOWARD

MATA — SZAFIR | MACIEJ ADAMCZAK

ROCKET PENGWIN – INVINCIBLE | EDDIE SEARS 

XAVIER RUDD – STONEY CREEK | AXEL MASSIN

PAULA HARTMANN – FAHR UNS NACH HAUSE | FINN DUBBELD

ENEMY INSIDE – BLACK BUTTERFLY | NASTASSJA GIULIA, JONAS SOMMER

JONESI – MOND | REPRESENT FILM (prod.comp.)

JAY SAMUELZ – GRIND | JAY SAMUELZ

BOSS DOMS FT. TAXI B — SESSO & SOLDI | MANUEL TATASCIORE