The Silver Screenings selection consists of music videos that got close to being nominated for this year’s edition however did not make it due to tough competition. Nonetheless, we believe they are great pieces of art that deserve recognition and we want to support them with this selection. They are not competing against each other nor they are put into categories.

Altogether, we present you 130 music videos in the Silver Screenings selection in alphabetical order

2TH – IL RESTE DE L’ESPOIR | DAMIEN MAUBERT

6X6 – POLO N CEO | LUIS FERNÁNDEZ | FUGAZIVERSE PRODUCTION

ALAN WALKER & RUBEN – HEADING HOME | MER RECORDINGS | KRISTIAN BERG

ALEXANDR KRYSHTAL – RISE AGAINST | LIMELITE

ALEYNA TILKI – BU BENIM MASALIM (UNICORNETTO – THIS IS MY TALE) | KEMIXIZ | PANDA FILMS

ALLISON PONTHIER – COWBOY | INTERSCOPE RECORDS | JORDAN BAHAT | GOLDEN LA

AMAZONE LILI – LES GARÇONS ET LES FILLES | AMAZONE LILI

ANA WHITEROSE – BREAKING | THE HANA ROAD MUSIC GROUP SARL | FILIP FLICK

ANTHEA – S.P.A.M | INDEPENDENT | SABRINA NORTE | FLOORISLAVA

ANTIBOY – DREAM | INDEPENDENT | CHARLOTTE RUTHERFORD | RUBBERTAPE

ARCANGEL – NO HAY AMOR | ATLANTIC RECORDS | CHACHA ZAMBRANO | WILD HOUSE PICTURES

ARON – FRIENDS | INDEPENDENT | GUILLERMO MENDO | ROCK ‘EM FILMS

ATARAXIE – BALLADE N.1 | THOMAS POIRIER | ROUGE POINT PARIS

BAKED CAT – SAY | NELIS FRIEDRICHS

BEN DRAGHI – LIKE U DO | BEN DRAGHI

BETTER – NOVA SONCA | MAX ČELAR | UNTOLD GARDEN

BLAKE – LOVER WITH TALES | SARAH BLAßKIEWITZ

BLITZ UNION – PLASTIC | ROCK ATTACK RECORDS | MICHAL SKOŘEPA

BLVD HVNNY – NOCTURNES | BRADLEY DEVINE

BOB MOSES & ZHU – DESIRE | DOMINO RECORDING CO. | OWEN BROWN | CTRL5

BOY PABLO – HEY GIRL | 777 MUSIC | EIVIND LANDSVIK | BACON PRODUCTIONS

BROKEN BELLS – GOOD LUCK | 30TH CENTURY, AURAL APOTHECARY | KIMBERLY STUCKWISCH & NELSON DE CASTRO

CALMAN – KATHODENSTRAHL

CARAVAN PALACE – SUPERSONICS (OUT COME THE FREAKS EDIT) | BECHIR ”JIWEE” JOUINI | LE BUREAU DES CURIOSITÉS

CARLA – ALL I WANT IS HERE | GREAT CANYON RECORDS | MARC LESPERUT | VIVIR RODANDO

CHICO BLANCO – EL COLE NO ES PARA SIEMPRE | MARINA BALBOA

CHOI SAI-HO – SIGNALS | CHOI SAI-HO & JASON LAM

CIHANGIR ASLAN – RIDE TO LIGHT | SUBROOMER RECORDS | BARAN DOĞAN & ZEYNEP ASLANOBA

DA – COUPLES OF TIMES | GROUNDWORKS & RICH POWER FILMS

DARDAN FEAT. GUNBOI – WHO THE FUCK IS THIS? | HYPNOTIZE ENTERTAINMENT, UNIVERSAL MUSIC | MAXIMILIAN BUCK | OH, BOY!, SHELTER FILM

DAVID GUETTA & MORTEN FEAT. LOVESPEAKE – SAVE MY LIFE | SPINNIN’ RECORDS | BALÁZS SIMON | ODESA FILMS

DEAR CRIMINALS – LALA | FRED GERVAIS-DUPUIS

DENISE RABE – DROP IT (BELIEF DEFECT REMIX) | R.A.B.E | STANISLAV GLAZOV | MYOPIA STUDIOS & LICHT PFAD

DIANA GOLDBERG – OCCUPY YOUR MIND | POLYGOLD RECORDS | DORA SZELEI

DISCLOSURE, KEHLANI, SYD – BIRTHDAY | ISLAND RECORDS | GLENN MICHAEL & CHRISTO | KID. STUDIO

DMITRIEVNA – LOGIKA | MOTHER CRIMINAL

DOPE CALYPSO – BRING ALL THE TEARS AND TURN THEM INTO FRESHWATER | DO HITS | PETER RIVIERA | 18 UPPERCUT & TMRRW STUDIO

DYLN – QUIT TALKIN’ | GREY COUTTS

EDEN DERSO – TAMID | ALON DANIEL | AD PRODUCTIONS

ELLIE – JUST FIRE | YK

ELNINODIABLO – SHADOW DANCER | ELNINODIABLO | ADAM MUNNINGS

FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE – MONNALISA | NUCLEAR BLAST RECORDS | GIOVANNI BUCCI | VOID N’ DISORDER

FLOR DE RAP & DENISE ROSENTHAL – BÁILALO MUJER | JAVIERA EYZAGUIRRE | LA OREJA

FŐZELAKE – MELANKÓLIA CLUB | SELECTED SOUNDS LABEL | SEBASTIEN PRAZNÓCZY

FREDO FEAT. DAVE – MONEY TALKS | NEIGHBOURHOOD RECORDINGS & RCA RECORDS | EDEM WORNOO | LOWKEY FILMS

FRENETIK – CHAOS | JEUNES BOSS, BLUE SKY, EPIC RECORDS FRANCE | GARY BIALAS | ARGO FILMS

FRND – MALIBOO | SEEKING BLUE | THE PYRAMID WATCH

GALLANT – COMEBACK | INDEPENDENT | BENNETT JOHNSON | DREAMBEAR

GHØSTKID FEAT. MARCUS BISCHOFF OF HEAVEN SHALL BURN – SUPERNØVA | CENTURY MEDIA RECORDS | GHØSTKID & MIRKO WITZKI

GREEN MONTANA – SALE TCHOIN | 92I / CAPITOL MUSIC FRANCE | FRED DE PONTCHARRA | FRENCH LAB AGENCY

HUR – PAIN KILLER | ARES WU | AOA ENTERTAINMENT LAB CO.

ILL PEACH – GUM | POPCAN RECORDS | LUCY SANDLER

JIMI SOMEWHERE – BOTTLE ROCKET | NEXT WAVE RECORDS, ULTRA RECORDS | BENJAMIN SCHANDY, MARTIN KOPPERUD

JJ LIN – NO TURNING BACK | WARNER MUSIC TAIWAN | REMII HUANG | LUCKYSPARKS

JOHN DUFF – GIVE A FUCK | BRAD HAMMER & JOHN DUFF

K.O.T.T – SUICIDE LOVE | KUKI LONDON

KARTELL FEAT. QUENDRESA & COOPS – TIME | JULIE MEYER & CLÉMENT CHASSERAY

KAZE FEAT. J ABECIA – LA FRENTE DEL DIABLO | SERGIO ”STEEL” CORA | UNITDREAMS

KELLINDO – SUGAR | MARK PERCEVAL-MAXWELL

KHEBEZ DAWLE – ARA | HOMEWAY RECORDS | CELINA SCHMIDT 

LA FEMME – LE SANG DE MON PROCHAIN | DISQUE POINTU

LE MOTEL FEAT. MAGUGU – SHAOLIN | XXIII | NICOLAS TORRES CORREIA | SLOWCLUB

LEGSS – ON A KILLING SWAN BLUES | WILL REID

LIA LIA – NIGHT CALL | B4 | JANNIK MORTON SCHNEIDER | YILI BAUMANN

LINDSEY STIRLING – TIL THE LIGHT GOES OUT | BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT | STEPHEN WAYNE MALLETT & LINDSEY STIRLING | GREEN GLOW FILMS

LITANY – UH-UH | JOE LYCETT | KNOCK KNOCK

LORENS – JUST BECAUSE | RECORDJET, BELIEVE MUSIC | HANI DOMAZET | ANTITALENT PRODUCTIONS

LOU’ANA – LOVE BIND | ANNA DUCKWORTH

LOUIS-JEAN CORMIER – 100 MÈTRES HAIES | SIMONE RECORDS | JONATHAN DECOSTE

MABEL MATIZ – TOY | POSE RECORDS | OSMAN ÖZEL

MÄDNESS FEAT. MINE – BOOT | ANDREAS HOFSTETTER 

MAGI HIKRI – KIFAYA 

MARIA ARNAL I MARCEL BAGÉS – FIERA DE MÍ | FINA ESTAMPA | JOAN GALO | BLUA PRODUCTION HOUSE

MC BLITZY FEAT. LUIS FONSI & NICOLE SCHERZINGER – SHE’S BINGO | TB AUDIO ARTISTS | ROY RAZ | JIMINY CREATIVE

MCFLY – HAPPINESS | BMG | DIEGO HUACUJA T. | SON & HEIR

MELA KOTELUK & KWADROFONIK – DRZEWA | WARNER MUSIC POLAND | ANDRZEJ STEPOUOIS | GMC PRODUCTIONS

METZ – BLIND YOUTH INDUSTRIAL PARK | SUB POP RECORDS | DYLAN PHARAZYN | SWEETSHOP 

MIKROMUSIC FEAT. PIOTR ROGUCKI – OPERACJA NA OTWARTYM SERCU | VALERIA COCCO | CAMERA NERA 

MORCHEEBA – THE MOON | FLY AGARIC RECORDS | MARTIN J PICKERING | BIG HEAD MEDIA

MUMIY TROLL – COSMIC FORCES | IVAN SOSNIN | RED PEPPER FILM

NANE – ASFALT | NOPARTYBOYS | RALUCA NETCA

NELSON BEER – ORLANDO | OOO AUDIO | NELSON BEER & PABLO PADOVANI | MIREILLE PRODUCTIONS

NGAYI TSE – HOME NO MORE | ORSON CHAN | OGLE PRODUCTION LIMITED

NICOLE ATKINS – MIND ERASER | SINGLE LOCK RECORDS | BIG HOWL 

NIGHTWISH – NOISE | POTOSKA PUBLISHING LTD. | STOBE HARJU

NOBLE SAVAGE – LEAP INTO SHADE | HARI SAMA

NTO – INVISIBLE | JEAN-CHARLES CHARAVIN

NUBLU & MIKAEL GABRIEL – UNIVERSUM | UNIVERSAL MUSIC OY | MARTA VAARIK | BLOND TRICKSTER PRODUCTIONS

NUKA FEAT. KAAM BHAARI – AYO BURN | INCINK RECORDS LLP | NUKA (ANUSHKA MANCHANDA)

OMEGA SAPIEN – HAPPYCORE | BALMING TIGER | PENNACKY | NAOKI MIZUNO

ONE ACEN – NIGERIA | ATLANTIC RECORDS | SHAN PHEARON | GREATCOAT FILMS

OSA FEAT. SALUKI – MOON FREESTYLE / 2X20 | ENF.

PABLO INFERNAL – SUNSHINE | TAXI GAUCHE RECORDS | ADRIAN ASLLANI

PAMELA RODRIGUEZ – KINTSUGI | HENRY GATES (ZEPPELIN)

PAUL MCCARTNEY – THE KISS OF VENUS III IMAGINED: DOMINIC FIKE | CAPITOL RECORDS | JACK BEGERT | PSYCHO FILMS

PEPPE LANA – LIBERTÀ | GIANNI CANNIZZO | SCUOLA DI CINEMA INDIPENDENTE PIANO FOCALE 

PI – MALI ANDROID | MARTA STRAŽIČIC

PYRAME – THE FINE LINE BETWEEN US | THISBE RECORDINGS | CHRISTIANIA KRUEGER

QUINZE QUINZE – BOLERO | UNCANNY VALLEY STUDIO

RAINIE YANG – BAD LADY | EMI RECORDS AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED | KUANG SHENG & JIMI CHOU | TREE & SKYLINE ENTERTAINMENT CO., LTD.

RAMVERK – BREAK | NO BAD DAYS MUSIC | WITHERED HEART

RIOTRON – DARK HIGHWAY | RIOTRON MUSIC | GIANENNIO SALUCCI | BEYOND IDEAS

SABINA DDUMBA – DAMN GOOD WOMAN | WM SWEDEN | SEBASTIAN SANDBLAD

SAD NIGHT DYNAMITE – SMOKE HOLE | PLG UK FRONTLINE | EDIE LAWRENCE | ACADEMY FILMS

SAM SHAKY – DON’T PLAY WITH THE DEVIL | NIKO HATARA

SANTI STORM – KAWAII WORLD | KASSANDRA POWELL

SCALPING – DEADLOCK | HOUNDSTOOTH

SFERA EBBASTA & J BALVIN – BABY | REPUBLIC RECORDS (UMG) | MATTIA BENETTI | OCEAN CODE STUDIO

SLIMKA – HEADSHOT / RAINBOW | COLORS RECORDS | EXIT VOID

SMOLIK/KEV FOX – MOVE HONEY | KAYAX | TEREZIA HALAMOVA | OLD&RICH PRODUCTION

STEREOPOLINA – LAST DATE | SERPIEN RECORDS | ARSENY KUZNETSOV

TAYLOR BENNETT FEAT. MR. HUDSON – DON’T WAIT UP | TAY BENNETT ENTERTAINMENT | LAMAR & NIK

THE STROKES – THE ADULTS ARE TALKING | CULT RCA | ROMAN COPPOLA | THE DIRECTORS BUREAU

TKAY MAIDZA, YUNG BABY TATE – KIM | 4AD | ADRIAN YU | NORTH OF NOW

TOVA – LOSING THE FIGHT | LIZA LUDICK | SPOT THE GARDEN GNOME PRODUCTIONS

TRACY DE SÁ – IN BETWEEN | JONATHAN VERLEYSEN 

VENUES – RITE OF PASSAGE | ARISING EMPIRE | MARIUS MILINSKI | SUPRSTEADY GMBH

VIAGRA BOYS – AIN’T NICE | YEAR0001 | SNASK | DIKTATOR

VIC MENSA FEAT. WYCLEF JEAN & CHANCE THE RAPPER – SHELTER | ANDRE MUIR

VIKTOR SHEEN – POSLEDNÍ PŘÁNÍ | PETR SIMON | CLOSER

VINTAGE CULTURE, FANCY INC. FEAT. THE BEACH | SPINNIN’ RECORDS | RAFAEL KENT | CAVE

WAX TAILOR FEAT. ROSEMARY STANDLEY – MISERY | LAB’ORATOIRE | BERKAY TURK

XAVIER TOSCANO – MADE IT LOOK EASY | XAVIER TOSCANO

YANDEL FEAT. J BALVIN – NO TE VAYAS | Y ENTERTAINMENT | CARLOS R. PÉREZ | ELASTIC PEOPLE

YEEK – VALENCIA | YEEK, INC. | CHRIS CADAVER, CAM HICKS, VALENCIA HOUSE

YUSUF / CAT STEVENS – WHERE DO THE CHILDREN PLAY? | UMC | CHRIS HOPEWELL | BLACK DOG FILMS

YZOMANDIAS – RODINNEJ TYP | UNIVERSAL MUSIC | PETR SIMON & YZOMANDIAS | CLOSER

ZACHARI – SO FRESH | CESAR SALMERON

ZVENTA SVENTANA – A NA GORE MAK | ROMAN HOLODENKO | HEADSHOT

田馥甄 HEBE TIEN – ONE, AFTER ANOTHER | POURQUOI PAS MUSIC | 陳奕仁